Brady Willard


 

Full name: BRADY GARRISON WILLARD

Nicknames: CHUNK, BRADES

Date of Birth: APRIL 17, 1980

Parents: PARRY AND LINDA

Siblings: CHAD, CASEY & JEFF

Place you live or have lived: TUCSON, ARIZONA FOR 19 OF THE BEST YEARS OF MY LIFE AND CALIFORNIA FOR A FEW YEARS

School: SABINO, EASTERN ARIZONA COLLEGE,

Pets: GUS MY DOG

Job: UNEMPLOYED

Hobbies: GUITARRING, MOVIEMAKING, TALKING CRAP ABOUT MY FRIENDS BEHIND THEIR BACK WHEN THEY ARE ACTUALLY STANDING BEHIND ME

Best Advice: KILL THE MONSTER WE DON'T UNDERSTAND

Words or phrases you use too much: BROBDIGNAG,

Non sport game in which you excel: WHISTLING

Non sport game you enjoy but don't excel at: KICKBALL AT THE CHURCH BALLPARK

Dream car: CRAPPY YELLOW 1980 CHEVROLET LUV WITH CRACKING BONDO ON THE HOOD

Coolest experience: MUNKYDUST

Scariest thing you've ever done: TALK TO A DRUNK GUY THAT WANTED TO BEAT ME UP

Fave thing to do in summer: STARE AT MY WALL

Fave thing to do in the winter: LAY ON THE COUCH WITH A BIG BLANKET AND A GOOD BOOK

Character traits I look for in a guy/girl: FAITHFULL

Special skills or talents: GUITAR, PIANO, WHISTLING

What I want to be\do: ROCKSTAR

Fave color: ORANGE

Fave food: PEANUT BUTTER AND BANANA SANDWICH

Least fave food: FECES

Fave vacation: NICARAGUA

Fave Subject: MUSIC

Fave Word: BEAUTIFUL

Fav sport: SOCCER

Other sports: GOLF

Least Fav Sport: ANYTHING THAT CAUSES ME TO BREAK A SWEAT

Fav movie: PHANTOM MENACE, STAR WARS, EMPIRE STRIKES BACK, RETURN OF THE JEDI, GLADIATOR

Fav music group/singer: PEARL JAM, SOUNDGARDEN, BEATLES, FOO FIGHTERS, WEEZER, LESS THAN JAKE, MUNKYDUST

Fav. Animal: GUS

Least fav animal: AMERICAN BLACK BEARS THAT ATTACK HUMANS

Fave t.v. shows: DONíT REALLY WATCH IT

Fave day: THURSDAY

Fave month: DECEMBER

Fav holiday: MLK DAY

Fave part of newspaper: BORING

Fav things to wear: A DICKIES ONE-PIECE JUMPSUIT

The thing that irritates me the most: WHEN I CANT SING ON KEY